AC Milan Forums - Unofficial
Christian Pulisic - Printable Version

+- AC Milan Forums - Unofficial (https://www.milanmania.com/forum)
+-- Forum: AC MILAN (https://www.milanmania.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?fid=2)
+--- Forum: Players (https://www.milanmania.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Thread: Christian Pulisic (/showthread.php?tid=2795)

Pages: 1 2


Christian Pulisic - reza - 07-13-2023

Christian Pulisic
Sep 18 1998
177cm
Winger/AM

Until 2027 with a 2028 option, reportedly €23 million fee and €4 million a year.


RE: Christian Pulisic - ACM1899 - 07-13-2023

Let's gooooooo! This is such a good move on a business and marketing side. I hope he stays healthy and bonds with his teammates, if he does he is an above average player.

Grandmother was italian and family was Milan fans supposedly.


RE: Christian Pulisic - Aficio - 07-13-2023

Forza, Captain America!!!

You can do it all day!!!

[Image: 358712837_757235496405134_30574142135514...e=64B493E1]


RE: Christian Pulisic - Sleeping Giant - 07-14-2023

Good signing at this price. Lets hope for his fitness


RE: Christian Pulisic - sylrus - 07-14-2023

decent price, not cheap, not expensive, i hope he can recoup his performance at dortmund or when chelsea win the ucl


RE: Christian Pulisic - Kris forever - 07-16-2023

I thought he was tall, seems he was just tall compared to brahim


RE: Christian Pulisic - xudong - 07-16-2023

(07-16-2023, 04:00 PM)Kris forever Wrote: I thought he was tall, seems he was just tall compared to brahim

He is 178cm according to Wiki. The professional football has evolved a lot over the years that everyone "needs" to be tall, but 178cm really is functional and good enough.


RE: Christian Pulisic - SweeperKeeper - 07-17-2023

When deployed as a proper winger at Chelsea, Pulisic was quite productive in terms of G&A/90. He definitely has the skillset to play as a 10 as well, although he rarely played that role at Chelsea and it's been a while since he did for USMNT. He was used oddly by Tuchel who rated Havertz and Mount despite their consistently poor performances, and often inexplicably used as a WB sub. Play him as part of the attacking 4 and I'm confident he can help!


RE: Christian Pulisic - ACM1899 - 07-20-2023

Selling jerseys in the US. Hope he plays well and more Americans follow our beloved Milan.


RE: Christian Pulisic - Leoni9900 - 10-17-2025

Pulisic out for at least 3 weeks with a low grade hamstring tear. Games he will miss are Fiorentina, Atalanta and Roma. Possibly others as well depending on recovery.